sample notice of intent to sue medical malpractice california
[…] Sometimes it isn't enough to simply say "see you in court." Set forth the basic facts surrounding your medical malpractice claim at the start of the letter of intent to sue. Years licensed, work experience, education.

Section 364, subdivision (d), provides, "If the notice is served within 90 days of the expiration of the applicable statute of limitations, the time for the commencement of the action shall be extended 90 days from the service of the notice." WebA Notice of Intent ("NOI") to Initiate Medical Ma lpractice Litigation is sometimes called a Letter of Intent ("LOI"). The statute that governs the issue of notice is California Code of Civil Procedure Sec. 16 Mr.